SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Paraguari AC vs Deportivo Capiata

Paraguay Division Intermedia

Paraguari AC

23:30

Deportivo Capiata

2.91

3.1

2.3

»Game details
Date Monday 3rd August 2026
Time 23:30
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Paraguari ACDeportivo Capiata
WON 2 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Paraguari AC vs Deportivo Capiata Odds
Paraguari AC vs Deportivo Capiata Stats
»Head to Head matches
13.04.26 Division Intermedia Deportivo Capiata : Paraguari AC 3 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Paraguari AC 60% 33% 27% 0.80 1.47
Deportivo Capiata 73% 40% 27% 1.33 1.13
»Latest games
Paraguari AC
Latest Results
24.07Deportivo Santani2 : 0Paraguari AC
18.07Paraguari AC3 : 2Independiente F.b.c.
10.07Fernando De La Mora2 : 2Paraguari AC
03.07Paraguari AC0 : 1Tacuary
28.063 de Noviembre1 : 1Paraguari AC
04.06Paraguari AC1 : 1Atlético Tembetary
30.05General Caballero3 : 2Paraguari AC
24.05Paraguari AC1 : 2Benjamín Aceval
20.05Guairena FC1 : 0Paraguari AC
17.05Paraguari AC1 : 0Sportivo Carapeguá
08.05Resistencia2 : 0Paraguari AC
01.05Paraguari AC0 : 112 de Junio VH
24.04SOL DE America0 : 0Paraguari AC
17.04Paraguari AC0 : 1Encarnación
13.04Deportivo Capiata3 : 1Paraguari AC
Deportivo Capiata
Latest Results
28.07Independiente F.b.c.1 : 1Deportivo Capiata
20.07Tacuary0 : 0Deportivo Capiata
13.07Deportivo Capiata1 : 3Atlético Tembetary
06.07Benjamín Aceval1 : 1Deportivo Capiata
27.06Deportivo Capiata5 : 2Sportivo Carapeguá
06.0612 de Junio VH1 : 1Deportivo Capiata
31.05Deportivo Capiata1 : 0Encarnación
23.05Deportivo Santani1 : 0Deportivo Capiata
19.05Deportivo Capiata2 : 1Fernando De La Mora
14.053 de Noviembre0 : 0Deportivo Capiata
10.05Deportivo Capiata2 : 1General Caballero
01.05Guairena FC3 : 1Deportivo Capiata
25.04Deportivo Capiata1 : 1Resistencia
18.04SOL DE America1 : 1Deportivo Capiata
13.04Deportivo Capiata3 : 1Paraguari AC


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Paraguari AC 1 2 2 6:8 40% 60% 39.1
Deportivo Capiata 1 3 1 8:7 40% 80% 45.5

Last 5 games Paraguari AC (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Paraguari AC 2 1 2 6:6 40% 60% 46.7

Last 5 games Deportivo Capiata (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Deportivo Capiata 0 4 1 3:4 0% 60% 35.4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
12 de Junio VH 16 11 3 2 23:11 36
2
General Caballero 17 10 3 4 34:22 33
3
Benjamín Aceval 17 9 5 3 27:16 32
4
Deportivo Santani 16 8 3 5 22:14 27
5
SOL DE America 16 5 9 2 19:14 24
6
Deportivo Capiata 16 5 8 3 22:19 23
7
Atlético Tembetary 16 6 4 6 24:22 22
8
Guairena FC 16 6 4 6 18:20 22
9
Independiente F.b.c. 16 5 6 5 24:23 21
10
Resistencia 16 5 6 5 17:20 21
11
Fernando De La Mora 16 5 4 7 18:24 19
12
Sportivo Carapeguá 16 5 4 7 19:29 19
13
Tacuary 16 2 9 5 20:24 15
14
Paraguari AC 16 3 4 9 15:22 13
15
Encarnación 16 3 3 10 15:23 12
16
3 de Noviembre 16 0 7 9 13:27 7


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions