SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzow

Poland I Liga

Znicz Pruszków

3 - 2
FT

Ruch Chorzow

4.5

3.7

1.6

»Game details
Date Sunday 24th May 2026
Time 15:30
VenueStadion MZOS Znicz,
»Action
5’ goal B. Ciepiela
7’ yellowcard P. Szwedzik
29’ subst D. Preisler for S. Karasinski
35’ goal S. Szymanski (Penalty)
45’ goal K. Tabara
46’ subst A. Kazimierczak for D. Bak
56’ goal B. Ciepiela
59’ yellowcard M. Szwoch
59’ subst J. Jendryka for F. Lachendro
59’ subst M. Kolar for P. Ceglarz
68’ yellowcard D. Bak
70’ yellowcard D. Konieczny
72’ goal S. Szymanski (Penalty)
81’ subst K. Tabara for T. Proczek
89’ subst A. Komor for A. Lukic
90’ subst B. Ciepiela for M. Mak


»Compare teams
Znicz PruszkówRuch Chorzow
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on Ruch Chorzow

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:3
Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzow Odds
Znicz Pruszków vs Ruch Chorzow Stats
»Head to Head matches
23.11.25 I Liga Ruch Chorzów : Znicz Pruszków 1 - 2
08.12.24 I Liga Znicz Pruszków : Ruch Chorzów 2 - 3
28.07.24 I Liga Ruch Chorzów : Znicz Pruszków 0 - 0
26.07.22 Cup Ruch Chorzów : Znicz Pruszków 2 - 0
01.05.22 II Liga - East Ruch Chorzów : Znicz Pruszków 0 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Znicz Pruszków 73% 73% 53% 1.53 1.80
Ruch Chorzow 87% 47% 27% 1.40 1.27
»Latest games
Znicz Pruszków
Latest Results
31.07Znicz Pruszków2 : 1Legia Warszawa II
24.07Znicz Pruszków1 : 0Resovia Rzeszów
18.07Swit2 : 2Znicz Pruszków
10.07Znicz Pruszków1 : 2Chojniczanka Chojnice
27.06Znicz Pruszków3 : 2Polonia Warszawa
24.05Znicz Pruszków3 : 2Ruch Chorzów
16.05Chrobry Głogów3 : 2Znicz Pruszków
09.05Znicz Pruszków1 : 4Polonia Bytom
01.05Puszcza Niepołomice1 : 0Znicz Pruszków
24.04Znicz Pruszków2 : 2Górnik Łęczna
18.04Slask Wroclaw2 : 2Znicz Pruszków
12.04Znicz Pruszków1 : 2Miedz Legnica
04.04Tychy 710 : 1Znicz Pruszków
20.03Znicz Pruszków2 : 3Stal Rzeszów
15.03Pogoń Siedlce1 : 0Znicz Pruszków
Ruch Chorzow
Latest Results
26.07Nieciecza2 : 0Ruch Chorzów
18.07Karviná2 : 1Ruch Chorzów
10.07Wieczysta Kraków2 : 0Ruch Chorzów
04.07Ruch Chorzów1 : 0Śląsk Wrocław II
24.05Znicz Pruszków3 : 2Ruch Chorzów
17.05Miedz Legnica1 : 2Ruch Chorzów
10.05Tychy 710 : 4Ruch Chorzów
03.05Ruch Chorzów2 : 0Odra Opole
27.04Ruch Chorzów2 : 2Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
19.04Ruch Chorzów1 : 1Wisla Krakow
11.04Ruch Chorzów0 : 2Wieczysta Kraków
06.04Chrobry Głogów1 : 1Ruch Chorzów
21.03ŁKS Łódź2 : 2Ruch Chorzów
14.03Ruch Chorzów2 : 1Stal Mielec
08.03Polonia Bytom0 : 1Ruch Chorzów


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Znicz Pruszków 3 1 1 9:7 80% 80% 58.5
Ruch Chorzow 1 0 4 4:9 40% 40% 30.2

Last 5 games Znicz Pruszków (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Znicz Pruszków 4 0 1 10:7 80% 80% 66.3

Last 5 games Ruch Chorzow (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ruch Chorzow 1 0 4 5:10 60% 60% 30.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Chrobry Głogów 1 1 0 0 5:1 3
2
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
3
Nieciecza 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4
Polonia Bytom 1 1 0 0 4:3 3
5
Stal Mielec 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
6
Arka Gdynia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
7
Polonia Warszawa 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
8
ŁKS Łódź 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
9
Pogoń Siedlce 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
10
Podbeskidzie 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
Miedz Legnica 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
Warta Poznań 1 0 0 1 3:4 0
13
Unia Skierniewice 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14
Odra Opole 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
15
Puszcza Niepołomice 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
16
Ruch Chorzów 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
17
Lechia Gdansk 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
18
Stal Rzeszów 1 0 0 1 1:5 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds