SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Young Boys vs FC Sion

Switzerland Super League

Young Boys

4 - 2
FT

FC Sion

1.81

3.9

3.7

»Game details
Date Sunday 26th July 2026
Time 13:00
VenueStadion Wankdorf, Bern
»Action
8’ yellowcard L. Blum
22’ goal L. Blum
25’ subst A. Virginius for K. Imeri
40’ goal A. Sanches
43’ yellowcard A. Kabacalman
45’ goal J. Kronig
46’ subst T. Berdayes for F. Surdez
46’ subst L. Chipperfield for F. Sylla
46’ subst J. Lukembila for W. Boteli
56’ goal W. Boteli
57’ subst A. Gigovic for D. Pech
57’ subst S. Bukinac for J. Hadjam
66’ goal S. Essende
71’ yellowcard N. Sow
73’ goal S. Essende (Penalty)
74’ subst I. Chouaref for R. Nivokazi
75’ subst A. Kabacalman for D. Rrudhani
77’ subst J. Monteiro for L. Benito
77’ subst L. Blum for I. Schmidt


»Compare teams
Young BoysFC Sion
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Young Boys

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:2
Young Boys vs FC Sion Odds
Young Boys vs FC Sion Stats
»Head to Head matches
17.05.26 Super League BSC Young Boys : FC Sion 3 - 3
22.02.26 Super League FC Sion : BSC Young Boys 3 - 1
07.12.25 Super League FC Sion : BSC Young Boys 2 - 0
10.08.25 Super League BSC Young Boys : FC Sion 0 - 0
08.02.25 Super League BSC Young Boys : FC Sion 5 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Young Boys 87% 67% 40% 2.60 1.47
FC Sion 93% 67% 47% 2.67 0.93
»Latest games
Young Boys
Latest Results
26.07BSC Young Boys4 : 2FC Sion
18.07BSC Young Boys5 : 0Étoile Carouge
10.07Plzen3 : 5BSC Young Boys
01.07Austria Lustenau0 : 0BSC Young Boys
17.05BSC Young Boys3 : 3FC Sion
14.05FC Thun3 : 8BSC Young Boys
10.05BSC Young Boys3 : 0FC Basel 1893
03.05FC Lugano1 : 0BSC Young Boys
26.04BSC Young Boys1 : 2FC ST. Gallen
12.04BSC Young Boys1 : 1Servette FC
04.04FC Basel 18933 : 3BSC Young Boys
22.03BSC Young Boys1 : 1FC Lugano
15.03Lausanne0 : 2BSC Young Boys
08.03BSC Young Boys1 : 2FC Thun
04.03FC Luzern1 : 2BSC Young Boys
FC Sion
Latest Results
30.07FC Sion4 : 0Bate Borisov
26.07BSC Young Boys4 : 2FC Sion
23.07Bate Borisov1 : 1FC Sion
12.07Yverdon Sport0 : 0FC Sion
01.07Neuchatel Xamax FC2 : 4FC Sion
27.06FC Sion7 : 0Étoile Carouge
17.05BSC Young Boys3 : 3FC Sion
14.05FC Sion2 : 2FC Lugano
10.05FC Sion2 : 0FC Thun
03.05FC ST. Gallen0 : 3FC Sion
26.04FC Basel 18930 : 2FC Sion
12.04FC Sion3 : 0Lausanne
06.04Grasshoppers0 : 4FC Sion
21.03FC Sion1 : 1FC ST. Gallen
14.03FC Zurich1 : 2FC Sion


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Young Boys 3 2 0 17:8 80% 60% 70.8
FC Sion 2 2 1 11:7 60% 60% 53.7

Last 5 games Young Boys (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Young Boys 3 1 1 16:7 100% 60% 66.3

Last 5 games FC Sion (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Sion 1 3 1 10:10 60% 80% 45.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
FC Thun 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
2
FC Basel 1893 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
3
Lausanne 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4
Grasshoppers 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
5
FC Lugano 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6
BSC Young Boys 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7
FC Zurich 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8
FC Sion 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9
FC ST. Gallen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10
FC Vaduz 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
Servette FC 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
12
FC Luzern 1 0 0 1 1:3 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site