SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Veres Rivne vs Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Ukraine Premier League

Veres Rivne

0 - 1
FT

Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

5.25

3.7

1.7

»Game details
Date Sunday 24th May 2026
Time 11:00
VenueAvanhard, Rivne
»Action
45’ yellowcard M. Smiyan
45’ yellowcard A. Shabanov
50’ yellowcard S. Castillo
53’ yellowcard V. Sharay
58’ subst M. Protasevych for S. Sten
58’ subst Y. Fabricio for D. Godya
62’ yellowcard S. Sten
63’ goal V. Salyuk
70’ subst I. Kharatin for A. Wally
70’ subst D. Murashko for D. Niyo
71’ yellowcard D. Checher
75’ subst S. Castillo for E. Rashica
77’ yellowcard E. Rashica
80’ yellowcard D. Antyukh
81’ subst V. Sharay for G. de Jesus Lima
83’ yellowcard A. Wally
87’ subst B. Zabergja for Cauan Baptistella
87’ subst J. N. Arevalo Chaparro for Y. Pavlyuk
90’ yellowcard D. Godya
90’ subst P. Itodo for I. Kogut
90’ subst D. Antyukh for V. Kalitvintsev
90’ yellowcard K. Cipot


»Compare teams
Veres RivneMetalist 1925 Kharkiv
WON 2 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:2
Veres Rivne vs Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Odds
Veres Rivne vs Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Stats
»Head to Head matches
15.04.26 Premier League Metalist 1925 Kharkiv : Veres Rivne 4 - 0
22.08.24 Cup Metalist 1925 Kharkiv : Veres Rivne 0 - 4
25.05.24 Premier League Metalist 1925 Kharkiv : Veres Rivne 1 - 2
25.11.23 Premier League Veres Rivne : Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 4 - 3
08.07.23 Friendlies Clubs Metalist 1925 Kharkiv : Veres Rivne 0 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Veres Rivne 87% 53% 40% 1.20 1.93
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 60% 33% 27% 1.07 1.13
»Latest games
Veres Rivne
Latest Results
25.07Karpaty5 : 1Veres Rivne
18.07Veres Rivne1 : 1Nyva Ternopil
18.07Veres Rivne1 : 1Polissya II
10.07Veres Rivne2 : 3Kolos Kovalivka
04.07Veres Rivne3 : 0UCSA
01.07Veres Rivne2 : 3Bukovyna
27.06Veres Rivne1 : 1Yarud Mariupol
24.05Veres Rivne0 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
17.05Karpaty2 : 0Veres Rivne
12.05Veres Rivne1 : 3Kryvbas KR
09.05Ruh Lviv0 : 0Veres Rivne
02.05Veres Rivne3 : 3Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
27.04Zorya Luhansk2 : 0Veres Rivne
20.04Oleksandria0 : 3Veres Rivne
15.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv4 : 0Veres Rivne
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
Latest Results
22.07Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 2FC Schalke 04
21.07Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 2Fagiano Okayama
10.07Wolfsberger AC3 : 3Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
09.07Red Bull Salzburg4 : 0Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
24.05Veres Rivne0 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
16.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 1Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
12.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv2 : 2Karpaty
09.05Zorya Luhansk1 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
03.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 1Polessya
26.04LNZ Cherkasy1 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
22.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 0Chernihiv
18.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 0Kudrivka
15.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv4 : 0Veres Rivne
11.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 0Dynamo Kyiv
04.04Kolos Kovalivka0 : 0Metalist 1925 Kharkiv


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Veres Rivne 1 2 2 8:10 60% 80% 38.2
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 1 1 3 5:11 60% 40% 34.3

Last 5 games Veres Rivne (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Veres Rivne 1 2 2 9:8 60% 80% 39.6

Last 5 games Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 1 3 1 6:9 40% 60% 43.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Zorya Luhansk 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
2
Chornomorets 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3
Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4
Dynamo Kyiv 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5
Obolon-Brovar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6
Bukovyna 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7
Kryvbas KR 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8
Polessya 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9
Veres Rivne 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
LNZ Cherkasy 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13
Livyi Bereh 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14
Karpaty 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15
Kudrivka 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16
Kolos Kovalivka 1 0 0 1 0:2 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions