SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Sport Huancayo vs Atletico Grau

Peru Liga 1

Sport Huancayo

2 - 0
FT

Atletico Grau

1.65

3.6

4.75

»Game details
Date Saturday 25th July 2026
Time 19:00
VenueEstadio Huancayo, Huancayo
»Action
23’ redcard L. Acevedo
31’ subst R. Ruidiaz for A. Fernandez
40’ yellowcard R. Tapia
44’ yellowcard J. Valoyes
46’ subst D. Carabano for F. Caballero
46’ subst A. de la Cruz for C. Vasquez
46’ subst M. Da Luz for P. de la Cruz
53’ goal J. Sanguinetti
55’ subst R. Huaccha for D. Porozo
55’ subst J. Falconi for J. Rostaing
58’ goal J. Sanguinetti
65’ subst N. Lujan for A. Quinonez
66’ subst L. E. Benites Vargas for G. E. Alfaro Martinez
73’ subst E. Rodas for D. Barreto
76’ subst P. Magallanes for J. J. Gimenez Delgado
84’ yellowcard G. Ameli


»Compare teams
Sport HuancayoAtletico Grau
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on Sport Huancayo

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Sport Huancayo vs Atletico Grau Odds
Sport Huancayo vs Atletico Grau Stats
»Head to Head matches
07.02.26 Primera División Atletico Grau : Sport Huancayo 0 - 0
26.09.25 Primera División Atletico Grau : Sport Huancayo 3 - 1
02.05.25 Primera División Sport Huancayo : Atletico Grau 3 - 0
18.10.24 Primera División Sport Huancayo : Atletico Grau 1 - 3
06.05.24 Primera División Atletico Grau : Sport Huancayo 0 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Sport Huancayo 93% 73% 33% 1.53 1.60
Atletico Grau 60% 33% 27% 1.13 1.13
»Latest games
Sport Huancayo
Latest Results
25.07Sport Huancayo2 : 0Atletico Grau
20.07Alianza Lima2 : 1Sport Huancayo
11.07Sport Huancayo3 : 1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
26.06Sport Huancayo1 : 0ADT
21.06Minas1 : 2Sport Huancayo
14.06Alianza Universidad1 : 1Sport Huancayo
31.05Universitario2 : 1Sport Huancayo
24.05Sport Huancayo2 : 2Cienciano
16.05FBC Melgar4 : 1Sport Huancayo
10.05Sport Huancayo2 : 1Juan Pablo II College
03.05Alianza Atletico4 : 1Sport Huancayo
26.04Cusco2 : 1Sport Huancayo
18.04Sport Huancayo2 : 1Deportivo Garcilaso
15.04UTC Cajamarca2 : 2Sport Huancayo
05.04Sport Huancayo1 : 1Comerciantes Unidos
Atletico Grau
Latest Results
25.07Sport Huancayo2 : 0Atletico Grau
18.07Atletico Grau3 : 1UTC Cajamarca
09.07Atletico Grau1 : 1Carlos A. Mannucci
27.06Universitario1 : 1Atletico Grau
22.06Atletico Grau3 : 2Molinos El Pirata
29.05Atletico Grau1 : 0UCV Moquegua
23.05Cusco1 : 0Atletico Grau
16.05Universitario0 : 1Atletico Grau
09.05Atletico Grau1 : 2Cienciano
02.05ADT1 : 0Atletico Grau
26.04Atletico Grau0 : 1Alianza Lima
22.04Atletico Grau4 : 1Sporting Cristal
17.04Club Deportivo Los Chankas2 : 0Atletico Grau
03.04Alianza Atletico2 : 2Atletico Grau
22.03Atletico Grau0 : 0Deportivo Garcilaso


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Sport Huancayo 4 0 1 9:4 60% 60% 68.7
Atletico Grau 2 2 1 8:7 40% 80% 50.5

Last 5 games Sport Huancayo (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Sport Huancayo 4 1 0 10:4 60% 60% 73.5

Last 5 games Atletico Grau (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Atletico Grau 1 1 3 2:5 0% 20% 31.3

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Alianza Lima 17 12 4 1 30:8 40
2
Club Deportivo Los Chankas 17 10 4 3 25:21 34
3
Cienciano 17 10 3 4 34:22 33
4
Universitario 17 8 5 4 24:15 29
5
FBC Melgar 17 8 4 5 29:20 28
6
Cusco 17 8 3 6 21:24 27
7
Deportivo Garcilaso 17 7 5 5 21:18 26
8
Alianza Atletico 17 5 6 6 20:18 21
9
Comerciantes Unidos 17 5 6 6 18:20 21
10
ADT 17 5 5 7 22:21 20
11
Sport Boys 17 5 5 7 15:19 20
12
Sporting Cristal 17 5 4 8 28:30 19
13
UTC Cajamarca 17 4 6 7 21:26 18
14
UCV Moquegua 17 5 3 9 17:24 18
15
FC Cajamarca 17 4 5 8 23:28 17
16
Atletico Grau 17 4 4 9 12:18 16
17
Sport Huancayo 17 4 4 9 21:31 16
18
Juan Pablo II College 17 4 4 9 22:40 16

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
FBC Melgar 2 2 0 0 5:2 6
2
Universitario 2 2 0 0 4:2 6
3
Juan Pablo II College 2 1 1 0 4:2 4
4
Alianza Lima 2 1 1 0 4:3 4
5
Cusco 2 1 0 1 5:3 3
6
Sport Huancayo 2 1 0 1 3:2 3
7
Sport Boys 2 1 0 1 2:1 3
8
Atletico Grau 2 1 0 1 3:3 3
9
Sporting Cristal 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
10
Deportivo Garcilaso 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
11
Alianza Atletico 2 1 0 1 4:5 3
12
Club Deportivo Los Chankas 2 1 0 1 2:3 3
13
Comerciantes Unidos 2 0 2 0 4:4 2
14
UCV Moquegua 2 0 2 0 2:2 2
15
FC Cajamarca 2 0 1 1 3:4 1
16
UTC Cajamarca 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
17
ADT 2 0 0 2 1:4 0
18
Cienciano 2 0 0 2 1:5 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions