SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Rapid Vienna vs FC Santa Coloma

UEFA Conference League Qualifying

Rapid Vienna

6 - 2
FT

FC Santa Coloma

1.13

7.5

15

»Game details
Date Wednesday 29th July 2026
Time 19:30
VenueAllianz Stadion, Vienna
»Action
10’ goal E. Kara
24’ goal P. Dahl
30’ goal Guti
33’ goal E. Kara
37’ yellowcard M. Lopez
46’ subst G. Lopez for A. Villar
46’ subst J. Auer for J. Horn
46’ subst M. Haidara for Y. Demir
54’ subst I. Barrenetxea for Abreu
57’ yellowcard A. Gomez
58’ goal N. Cvetkovic
63’ goal E. Kara
64’ subst P. D. Munoz Martinez for K. Temenuzhkov
64’ subst A. Gomez for R. Cabral
66’ subst M. Tilio for T. Gulliksen
71’ yellowcard A. Villar
72’ subst Guti for M. San Nicolas
73’ yellowcard B. Bolla
73’ subst P. Dahl for N. Wurmbrand
78’ subst E. Kara for L. Schaub
82’ goal N. Wurmbrand
87’ goal Abreu


»Compare teams
Rapid ViennaFC Santa Coloma
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on Rapid Vienna

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:0
Rapid Vienna vs FC Santa Coloma Odds
Rapid Vienna vs FC Santa Coloma Stats
»Head to Head matches
23.07.26 UEFA Europa Conference League FC Santa Coloma : Rapid Vienna 1 - 3

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Rapid Vienna 87% 73% 47% 2.20 1.27
FC Santa Coloma 67% 53% 33% 1.73 1.13
»Latest games
Rapid Vienna
Latest Results
29.07Rapid Vienna6 : 2FC Santa Coloma
26.07Wienerberg0 : 3Rapid Vienna
23.07FC Santa Coloma1 : 3Rapid Vienna
18.07Rapid Vienna3 : 2Hamburger SV
15.07Rapid Vienna4 : 1Panathinaikos
12.07WSPG Wels1 : 2Rapid Vienna
05.07Rapid Vienna0 : 0Rapid
05.07Rapid Vienna2 : 2Pardubice
27.06Rapid Vienna4 : 1Floridsdorfer AC
25.05Rapid Vienna3 : 0Ried
22.05Ried2 : 1Rapid Vienna
17.05Sturm Graz2 : 0Rapid Vienna
10.05Rapid Vienna0 : 2Austria Vienna
04.05Lask Linz3 : 1Rapid Vienna
26.04Rapid Vienna1 : 0Red Bull Salzburg
FC Santa Coloma
Latest Results
29.07Rapid Vienna6 : 2FC Santa Coloma
23.07FC Santa Coloma1 : 3Rapid Vienna
16.07FC Santa Coloma3 : 0Penybont
09.07Penybont0 : 1FC Santa Coloma
23.05FC Santa Coloma2 : 3Atlètic Club dEscaldes
16.05Rangers2 : 0FC Santa Coloma
10.05FC Santa Coloma0 : 1Ordino
30.04FC Santa Coloma3 : 0UE Santa Coloma
25.04UE Santa Coloma0 : 0FC Santa Coloma
19.04FC Santa Coloma4 : 0Esperança dAndorra
21.03Penya Encarnada0 : 1FC Santa Coloma
13.03Rangers0 : 1FC Santa Coloma
08.03FC Santa Coloma3 : 2Inter Club dEscaldes
01.03Carroi0 : 2FC Santa Coloma
22.02FC Santa Coloma3 : 0Atlètic Club dEscaldes


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Rapid Vienna 5 0 0 19:6 100% 80% 87.5
FC Santa Coloma 2 0 3 9:12 80% 60% 40.8

Last 5 games Rapid Vienna (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Rapid Vienna 3 2 0 15:7 80% 80% 70.0

Last 5 games FC Santa Coloma (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Santa Coloma 2 1 2 4:8 20% 20% 42.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Strasbourg 6 5 1 0 11:5 16
2
Raków Częstochowa 6 4 2 0 9:2 14
3
AEK Athens FC 6 4 1 1 14:7 13
4
Sparta Praha 6 4 1 1 10:3 13
5
Rayo Vallecano 6 4 1 1 13:7 13
6
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 4 1 1 10:5 13
7
FSV Mainz 05 6 4 1 1 7:3 13
8
AEK Larnaca 6 3 3 0 7:1 12
9
Lausanne 6 3 2 1 6:3 11
10
Crystal Palace 6 3 1 2 11:6 10
11
Lech Poznan 6 3 1 2 12:8 10
12
Samsunspor 6 3 1 2 10:6 10
13
Celje 6 3 1 2 8:7 10
14
AZ Alkmaar 6 3 1 2 7:7 10
15
Fiorentina 6 3 0 3 8:5 9
16
HNK Rijeka 6 2 3 1 5:2 9
17
Jagiellonia 6 2 3 1 5:4 9
18
Omonia Nicosia 6 2 2 2 5:4 8
19
FC Noah 6 2 2 2 6:7 8
20
Drita 6 2 2 2 4:8 8
21
KuPS 6 1 4 1 6:5 7
22
Shkendija 6 2 1 3 4:5 7
23
Zrinjski 6 2 1 3 8:10 7
24
Sigma Olomouc 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
25
Universitatea Craiova 6 2 1 3 6:8 7
26
Lincoln Red Imps FC 6 2 1 3 7:15 7
27
Dynamo Kyiv 6 2 0 4 9:9 6
28
Legia Warszawa 6 2 0 4 8:8 6
29
Slovan Bratislava 6 2 0 4 5:9 6
30
Breidablik 6 1 2 3 6:11 5
31
Shamrock Rovers 6 1 1 4 7:13 4
32
BK Hacken 6 0 3 3 5:8 3
33
Hamrun Spartans 6 1 0 5 4:11 3
34
Shelbourne 6 0 2 4 0:7 2
35
Aberdeen 6 0 2 4 3:14 2
36
Rapid Vienna 6 0 1 5 3:14 1


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site