SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Pelikan Łowicz vs Łomża

Poland III Liga - Group 1

Pelikan Łowicz

17:00

Łomża

2.35

4

2.3

»Game details
Date Saturday 1st August 2026
Time 17:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Pelikan ŁowiczŁomża
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Pelikan Łowicz vs Łomża Odds
Pelikan Łowicz vs Łomża Stats
»Head to Head matches
12.03.25 III Liga - Group 1 Łomża : Pelikan Łowicz 2 - 2
04.08.24 III Liga - Group 1 Pelikan Łowicz : Łomża 0 - 1
11.05.24 III Liga - Group 1 Pelikan Łowicz : Łomża 1 - 5
14.10.23 III Liga - Group 1 Łomża : Pelikan Łowicz 0 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Pelikan Łowicz 67% 53% 20% 0.80 1.60
Łomża 87% 60% 20% 1.87 1.00
»Latest games
Pelikan Łowicz
Latest Results
25.07Pelikan Łowicz1 : 3Kutno
22.07Wisla Plock3 : 2Pelikan Łowicz
15.07Pelikan Łowicz2 : 1Swit
11.07Pelikan Łowicz0 : 1Polonia Warszawa
07.06Pelikan Łowicz1 : 4Jagiellonia II
31.05Victoria Sulejówek1 : 0Pelikan Łowicz
25.05Pelikan Łowicz1 : 1Wisła Płock II
21.05Swit1 : 1Pelikan Łowicz
17.05Bełchatów3 : 0Pelikan Łowicz
10.05Pelikan Łowicz1 : 2Stomil Olsztyn
04.05Polonia Lidzbark Warm.0 : 0Pelikan Łowicz
26.04Pelikan Łowicz0 : 0Legia Warszawa II
18.04Sokół Aleksandrów1 : 2Pelikan Łowicz
12.04Pelikan Łowicz1 : 0Wigry Suwałki
05.04Mławianka Mława3 : 0Pelikan Łowicz
Łomża
Latest Results
26.07Jagiellonia1 : 0Łomża
03.06Łomża2 : 3Górnik Polkowice
30.05Łomża2 : 1Mławianka Mława
23.05Troszyn0 : 2Łomża
16.05Łomża5 : 0Bełchatów
13.05Swit3 : 2Łomża
10.05Jagiellonia II0 : 2Łomża
03.05Łomża3 : 0Legia Warszawa II
25.04Wikielec1 : 2Łomża
18.04Łomża1 : 1Lechia T. Mazowiecki
12.04Wigry Suwałki1 : 0Łomża
04.04Łomża3 : 0Ząbkovia Ząbki
28.03Olimpia Elbląg0 : 3Łomża
21.03Broń Radom2 : 0Łomża
14.03Łomża1 : 2Wisła Płock II


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Pelikan Łowicz 1 0 4 6:12 80% 80% 30.3
Łomża 3 0 2 11:5 60% 40% 58.5

Last 5 games Pelikan Łowicz (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Pelikan Łowicz 1 1 3 5:10 60% 80% 34.1

Last 5 games Łomża (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Łomża 3 0 2 8:5 40% 40% 56.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Jagiellonia II 1 1 0 0 3:2 3
2
Weszlo 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3
Wisła Płock II 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
4
Mazovia Minsk Mazowiecki 1 0 0 1 2:3 0
5
Lechia T. Mazowiecki 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
6
Olimpia Elbląg 1 0 0 1 1:2 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds