SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Magic United vs Olympic FC

Australia Queensland NPL

Magic United

05:30

Olympic FC

3.68

4.15

1.7

»Game details
Date Sunday 2nd August 2026
Time 05:30
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Magic UnitedOlympic FC
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Olympic FC

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:4
Magic United vs Olympic FC Odds
Magic United vs Olympic FC Stats
»Head to Head matches
24.04.26 Queensland NPL Olympic : Magic United 2 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Magic United 93% 80% 67% 1.67 2.67
Olympic FC 93% 80% 53% 1.87 2.27
»Latest games
Magic United
Latest Results
18.07Eastern Suburbs1 : 4Magic United
11.07Moreton City Excelsior4 : 3Magic United
05.07Gold Coast United1 : 3Magic United
27.06Magic United3 : 5Brisbane City
19.06Gold Coast Knights2 : 1Magic United
06.06Magic United2 : 1Brisbane Roar II
03.06Rochedale Rovers4 : 0Magic United
31.05Magic United3 : 5Lions
23.05Peninsula Power3 : 2Magic United
10.05Magic United1 : 3WDSC Wolves
24.04Olympic2 : 0Magic United
18.04Magic United0 : 2Eastern Suburbs
12.04Brisbane City2 : 2Magic United
07.04Magic United0 : 5Moreton City Excelsior
29.03Brisbane Roar II0 : 1Magic United
Olympic FC
Latest Results
19.07Olympic3 : 1Brisbane Roar II
12.07Gold Coast United3 : 0Olympic
04.07Lions2 : 0Olympic
27.06Eastern Suburbs1 : 2Olympic
21.06Olympic1 : 3Peninsula Power
05.06Gold Coast Knights5 : 2Olympic
31.05Olympic2 : 3Brisbane City
22.05WDSC Wolves2 : 1Olympic
16.05Moreton City Excelsior4 : 3Olympic
10.05Rochedale Rovers3 : 1Olympic
24.04Olympic2 : 0Magic United
19.04Brisbane Roar II1 : 5Olympic
11.04Olympic1 : 2Eastern Suburbs
28.03Olympic1 : 0Gold Coast Knights
21.03Brisbane City4 : 4Olympic


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Magic United 2 0 3 14:13 100% 100% 46.4
Olympic FC 2 0 3 6:10 80% 60% 42.4

Last 5 games Magic United (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Magic United 1 0 4 9:16 80% 80% 30.5

Last 5 games Olympic FC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Olympic FC 1 0 4 5:13 80% 60% 29.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Lions 19 14 2 3 50:20 44
2
Peninsula Power 19 13 4 2 45:22 43
3
Moreton City Excelsior 19 11 3 5 49:30 36
4
Gold Coast Knights 19 10 4 5 42:28 34
5
Brisbane City 19 8 6 5 41:41 30
6
WDSC Wolves 19 8 5 6 31:35 29
7
Eastern Suburbs 19 9 1 9 33:31 28
8
Olympic 19 7 2 10 34:39 23
9
Magic United 19 5 1 13 28:55 16
10
Rochedale Rovers 19 4 3 12 29:48 15
11
Gold Coast United 19 4 2 13 23:37 14
12
Brisbane Roar II 19 4 1 14 27:46 13


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions