SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

LKS Lodz vs Gornik Leczna

Poland I Liga

LKS Lodz

3 - 1
FT

Gornik Leczna

1.36

4.5

6.25

»Game details
Date Sunday 24th May 2026
Time 15:30
VenueStadion Miejski LKS Lodz, Lodz
»Action
23’ subst A. Craciun for L. Wiech
43’ goal A. Deja
56’ yellowcard R. Wolsztynski
60’ goal K. Hinokio
70’ subst B. Spacil for P. Paryzek
70’ subst R. Wolsztynski for D. Tkacz
72’ subst J. Loffelsend for M. Lewandowski
72’ subst M. Wojciechowski for S. Krykun
79’ goal M. Lewandowski
82’ subst B. Biedrzycki for D. Ogaga
88’ subst F. Piasecki for S. Ernst
90’ subst J. Myszor for B. Akhmedov
90’ goal S. Krykun


»Compare teams
LKS LodzGornik Leczna
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on LKS Lodz

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
LKS Lodz vs Gornik Leczna Odds
LKS Lodz vs Gornik Leczna Stats
»Head to Head matches
23.11.25 I Liga Górnik Łęczna : ŁKS Łódź 1 - 2
16.02.25 I Liga Górnik Łęczna : ŁKS Łódź 2 - 2
05.08.24 I Liga ŁKS Łódź : Górnik Łęczna 1 - 1
11.04.23 I Liga Górnik Łęczna : ŁKS Łódź 1 - 1
05.09.22 I Liga ŁKS Łódź : Górnik Łęczna 3 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
LKS Lodz 93% 73% 47% 1.87 1.40
Gornik Leczna 87% 67% 47% 1.47 1.87
»Latest games
LKS Lodz
Latest Results
31.07ŁKS Łódź2 : 1Polonia Bytom
25.07Pogoń Siedlce1 : 1ŁKS Łódź
17.07Wisla Plock3 : 0ŁKS Łódź
11.07ŁKS Łódź2 : 2Unia Skierniewice
04.07Radomiak Radom1 : 2ŁKS Łódź
28.05Chrobry Głogów1 : 1ŁKS Łódź
24.05ŁKS Łódź3 : 1Górnik Łęczna
18.05Puszcza Niepołomice1 : 0ŁKS Łódź
11.05Slask Wroclaw2 : 2ŁKS Łódź
07.05ŁKS Łódź3 : 2Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
02.05ŁKS Łódź4 : 0Pogoń Siedlce
25.04ŁKS Łódź2 : 1Stal Rzeszów
18.04Tychy 713 : 2ŁKS Łódź
04.04Wieczysta Kraków0 : 2ŁKS Łódź
21.03ŁKS Łódź2 : 2Ruch Chorzów
Gornik Leczna
Latest Results
25.07Świt Skolwin2 : 3Górnik Łęczna
19.07Górnik Łęczna0 : 2Hapoel Katamon
11.07Górnik Łęczna4 : 1Chełmianka Chełm
08.07Górnik Łęczna0 : 1Hetman Zamosc
04.07Stal Rzeszów4 : 2Górnik Łęczna
20.06Górnik Łęczna1 : 2Dinamo Bucuresti
24.05ŁKS Łódź3 : 1Górnik Łęczna
16.05Górnik Łęczna0 : 2Odra Opole
10.05Polonia Warszawa2 : 1Górnik Łęczna
01.05Górnik Łęczna0 : 4Slask Wroclaw
24.04Znicz Pruszków2 : 2Górnik Łęczna
20.04Miedz Legnica0 : 2Górnik Łęczna
11.04Górnik Łęczna1 : 0Chrobry Głogów
06.04Wisla Krakow3 : 2Górnik Łęczna
20.03Górnik Łęczna3 : 0Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
LKS Lodz 2 2 1 7:8 80% 80% 52.1
Gornik Leczna 2 0 3 9:10 60% 60% 41.4

Last 5 games LKS Lodz (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
LKS Lodz 4 1 0 14:6 100% 80% 76.3

Last 5 games Gornik Leczna (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Gornik Leczna 1 1 3 9:13 100% 100% 33.5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Chrobry Głogów 1 1 0 0 5:1 3
2
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
3
Nieciecza 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
4
Polonia Bytom 1 1 0 0 4:3 3
5
Stal Mielec 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
6
Arka Gdynia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
7
Polonia Warszawa 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
8
ŁKS Łódź 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
9
Pogoń Siedlce 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
10
Podbeskidzie 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
Miedz Legnica 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
Warta Poznań 1 0 0 1 3:4 0
13
Unia Skierniewice 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
14
Odra Opole 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
15
Puszcza Niepołomice 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
16
Ruch Chorzów 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
17
Lechia Gdansk 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
18
Stal Rzeszów 1 0 0 1 1:5 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds