SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Karlsruher SC vs Greuther Furth

Germany Bundesliga II

Karlsruher SC

3 - 1
FT

Greuther Furth

2

3.5

3.25

»Game details
Date Friday 20th March 2026
Time 17:30
VenueBBBank Wildpark, Karlsruhe
»Action


»Compare teams
Karlsruher SCGreuther Furth
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Karlsruher SC

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:2
Karlsruher SC vs Greuther Furth Odds
Karlsruher SC vs Greuther Furth Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Karlsruher SC 93% 93% 60% 1.87 2.07
Greuther Furth 80% 53% 27% 1.53 1.13
»Latest games
Karlsruher SC
Latest Results
26.07Karlsruher SC1 : 2Inter
18.07Karlsruher SC1 : 3Shimizu S-pulse
09.07Karlsruher SC4 : 4SGV Freiberg
17.05Karlsruher SC1 : 2VfL Bochum
08.05SC Paderborn 072 : 2Karlsruher SC
03.05Karlsruher SC2 : 1SV Darmstadt 98
25.04Karlsruher SC1 : 3Hannover 96
17.04SV Elversberg3 : 0Karlsruher SC
10.04Karlsruher SC4 : 1Arminia Bielefeld
05.04FC Schalke 041 : 0Karlsruher SC
20.03Karlsruher SC3 : 1SpVgg Greuther Fürth
15.031. FC Kaiserslautern3 : 0Karlsruher SC
08.03Karlsruher SC3 : 3Dynamo Dresden
01.031. FC Magdeburg1 : 3Karlsruher SC
21.02Karlsruher SC3 : 1Holstein Kiel
Greuther Furth
Latest Results
18.07FC Zurich2 : 3SpVgg Greuther Fürth
11.07Eintracht Bamberg1 : 3SpVgg Greuther Fürth
08.07Eltersdorf0 : 3SpVgg Greuther Fürth
05.07Bayreuth1 : 0SpVgg Greuther Fürth
26.05SpVgg Greuther Fürth2 : 0Rot-Weiß Essen
22.05Rot-Weiß Essen1 : 0SpVgg Greuther Fürth
17.05SpVgg Greuther Fürth3 : 0Fortuna Düsseldorf
10.05Hertha BSC2 : 1SpVgg Greuther Fürth
03.05SpVgg Greuther Fürth1 : 11. FC Nürnberg
26.04VfL Bochum2 : 1SpVgg Greuther Fürth
19.04SpVgg Greuther Fürth3 : 2SV Darmstadt 98
11.04Preußen Münster0 : 0SpVgg Greuther Fürth
05.04SpVgg Greuther Fürth0 : 2SC Paderborn 07
20.03Karlsruher SC3 : 1SpVgg Greuther Fürth
13.03SpVgg Greuther Fürth2 : 0SV Elversberg


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Karlsruher SC 0 2 3 9:13 100% 100% 29.7
Greuther Furth 4 0 1 11:4 60% 40% 69.0

Last 5 games Karlsruher SC (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Karlsruher SC 1 1 3 9:12 100% 100% 37.0

Last 5 games Greuther Furth (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Greuther Furth 3 0 2 9:5 60% 40% 56.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
FC Schalke 04 34 21 7 6 50:31 70
2
SV Elversberg 34 18 8 8 64:39 62
3
SC Paderborn 07 34 18 8 8 59:45 62
4
Hannover 96 34 16 12 6 60:44 60
5
SV Darmstadt 98 34 13 13 8 57:45 52
6
1. FC Kaiserslautern 34 16 4 14 52:47 52
7
Hertha BSC 34 14 9 11 47:44 51
8
1. FC Nürnberg 34 12 10 12 47:45 46
9
VfL Bochum 34 11 11 12 49:47 44
10
Karlsruher SC 34 12 8 14 53:64 44
11
Dynamo Dresden 34 11 8 15 54:53 41
12
Holstein Kiel 34 11 8 15 44:48 41
13
Arminia Bielefeld 34 10 9 15 53:51 39
14
1. FC Magdeburg 34 12 3 19 52:58 39
15
Eintracht Braunschweig 34 10 7 17 36:54 37
16
SpVgg Greuther Fürth 34 10 7 17 49:68 37
17
Fortuna Düsseldorf 34 11 4 19 33:53 37
18
Preußen Münster 34 6 12 16 38:61 30


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions