SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Inter Miami vs Nashville SC

USA MLS Play-Offs

Inter Miami

3 - 1
FT

Nashville SC

1.53

4.33

5.25

»Game details
Date Saturday 25th October 2025
Time 01:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Inter MiamiNashville SC
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

8 on Inter Miami

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Inter Miami vs Nashville SC Odds
Inter Miami vs Nashville SC Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Inter Miami 87% 60% 60% 2.53 1.67
Nashville SC 47% 40% 20% 1.40 0.73
»Latest games
Inter Miami
Latest Results
26.07CF Montreal0 : 1Inter Miami
23.07Inter Miami3 : 2Chicago Fire
25.05Inter Miami6 : 4Philadelphia Union
17.05Inter Miami2 : 0Portland Timbers
14.05FC Cincinnati3 : 5Inter Miami
09.05Toronto FC2 : 4Inter Miami
03.05Inter Miami3 : 4Orlando City SC
26.04Inter Miami1 : 1New England Revolution
23.04Real Salt Lake0 : 2Inter Miami
18.04Colorado Rapids2 : 3Inter Miami
12.04Inter Miami2 : 2New York Red Bulls
05.04Inter Miami2 : 2Austin
22.03New York City FC2 : 3Inter Miami
18.03Inter Miami1 : 1Nashville SC
14.03Charlotte0 : 0Inter Miami
Nashville SC
Latest Results
26.07Orlando City SC1 : 0Nashville SC
23.07Nashville SC1 : 0CF Montreal
18.07Nashville SC1 : 0Atlanta United FC
24.05Nashville SC2 : 1New York City FC
18.05Nashville SC3 : 2Los Angeles FC
14.05New England Revolution0 : 3Nashville SC
10.05Nashville SC2 : 2DC United
06.05Tigres UANL1 : 0Nashville SC
03.05Philadelphia Union0 : 0Nashville SC
29.04Nashville SC0 : 1Tigres UANL
26.04Nashville SC4 : 2Charlotte
19.04Atlanta United FC0 : 2Nashville SC
15.04Club America0 : 1Nashville SC
12.04Charlotte1 : 2Nashville SC
08.04Nashville SC0 : 0Club America


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Inter Miami 5 0 0 17:9 60% 60% 84.7
Nashville SC 4 0 1 7:4 40% 40% 64.2

Last 5 games Inter Miami (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Inter Miami 3 1 1 15:11 60% 80% 64.5

Last 5 games Nashville SC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Nashville SC 2 1 2 5:2 20% 0% 45.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vancouver Whitecaps 16 10 3 3 37:16 33
2
Los Angeles FC 18 10 3 5 34:18 33
3
San Jose Earthquakes 17 10 3 4 35:20 33
4
Real Salt Lake 16 8 2 6 28:24 26
5
Houston Dynamo 16 8 2 6 23:24 26
6
FC Dallas 17 7 5 5 32:25 26
7
St. Louis City 17 7 4 6 23:23 25
8
Seattle Sounders 16 7 3 6 19:20 24
9
Minnesota United FC 17 6 5 6 19:24 23
10
Portland Timbers 17 6 3 8 31:32 21
11
Los Angeles Galaxy 18 5 6 7 24:29 21
12
San Diego 17 5 5 7 31:28 20
13
Colorado Rapids 17 6 1 10 26:25 19
14
Austin 17 4 5 8 22:35 17
15
Sporting Kansas City 17 4 2 11 18:44 14

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Nashville SC 17 12 3 2 33:12 39
2
Inter Miami 17 11 4 2 43:30 37
3
New England Revolution 16 9 2 5 26:19 29
4
Chicago Fire 16 8 2 6 30:22 26
5
New York City FC 17 7 4 6 30:23 25
6
Charlotte 17 7 4 6 28:25 25
7
FC Cincinnati 17 6 5 6 41:42 23
8
New York Red Bulls 17 6 4 7 26:37 22
9
DC United 17 5 7 5 24:27 22
10
Orlando City SC 17 6 2 9 28:44 20
11
Columbus Crew 17 5 4 8 24:26 19
12
Toronto FC 17 3 7 7 23:31 16
13
CF Montreal 17 4 3 10 22:33 15
14
Philadelphia Union 17 3 4 10 22:31 13
15
Atlanta United FC 17 3 3 11 17:30 12


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds