SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Independiente Petrolero vs Real Potosi

Bolivia Primera Division

Independiente Petrolero

1 - 2
FT

Real Potosi

1.66

3.8

4.1

»Game details
Date Wednesday 22nd July 2026
Time 00:00
Venue, Sucre
»Action
7’ goal L. Ali
33’ goal Willie
33’ yellowcard Thomaz
41’ yellowcard L. Palma
59’ subst G. Mendoza for D. Rojas
59’ subst G. Cristaldo for A. Mercado
59’ subst M. Gomez for V. Castellon
59’ subst J. Alipaz for C. Vedia
68’ subst G. Anasgo for Igor Soares
68’ subst L. Ali for J. Rojas
74’ subst R. Rivas for Gean
78’ subst I. Cardenas for B. Condori
88’ subst Willie for D. Claros
90’ goal J. Rojas


»Compare teams
Independiente PetroleroReal Potosi
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on Independiente Petrolero

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Independiente Petrolero vs Real Potosi Odds
Independiente Petrolero vs Real Potosi Stats
»Head to Head matches
02.12.21 Primera División Real Potosí : Independiente Petrolero 0 - 5
04.08.21 Primera División Independiente Petrolero : Real Potosí 2 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Independiente Petrolero 87% 80% 33% 1.13 1.87
Real Potosi 73% 53% 27% 1.40 1.07
»Latest games
Independiente Petrolero
Latest Results
26.07Independiente Petrolero1 : 2Oriente Petrolero
22.07Independiente Petrolero1 : 2Real Potosí
16.07ABB3 : 1Independiente Petrolero
13.07Real Tomayapo2 : 1Independiente Petrolero
27.05Racing Club2 : 0Independiente Petrolero
21.05Independiente Petrolero0 : 3Botafogo
13.05Independiente Petrolero3 : 1Blooming
10.05Independiente Petrolero0 : 0Always Ready
05.05Independiente Petrolero2 : 3Caracas FC
01.05San Antonio Bulo Bulo2 : 2Independiente Petrolero
28.04Botafogo3 : 0Independiente Petrolero
25.04Independiente Petrolero2 : 1Universitario de Vinto
22.04Bolívar1 : 2Independiente Petrolero
15.04Caracas FC1 : 0Independiente Petrolero
11.04Guabirá2 : 2Independiente Petrolero
Real Potosi
Latest Results
26.07Bolívar2 : 1Real Potosí
22.07Independiente Petrolero1 : 2Real Potosí
15.07Real Potosí5 : 0San Antonio Bulo Bulo
12.07Real Potosí1 : 1Nacional Potosí
09.07Real Potosí3 : 1ABB
10.05The Strongest0 : 0Real Potosí
01.05Real Potosí1 : 2Real Oruro
27.04Oriente Petrolero2 : 0Real Potosí
22.04Real Potosí3 : 0Guabirá
14.04Real Tomayapo1 : 1Real Potosí
04.04Real Potosí0 : 0Aurora
20.02Real Potosí1 : 3Bolívar
13.02Bolívar3 : 1Real Potosí
08.02Nacional Potosí0 : 1Real Potosí
01.02Real Potosí1 : 0Nacional Potosí


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Independiente Petrolero 0 0 5 4:11 80% 80% 18.6
Real Potosi 3 1 1 12:5 80% 80% 61.8

Last 5 games Independiente Petrolero (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Independiente Petrolero 1 1 3 5:8 80% 60% 35.3

Last 5 games Real Potosi (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Real Potosi 1 2 2 4:6 40% 60% 37.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Always Ready 11 8 2 1 27:6 26
2
The Strongest 11 6 5 0 16:9 23
3
Bolívar 11 6 3 2 26:11 21
4
Aurora 11 5 5 1 19:13 20
5
Blooming 11 4 5 2 17:12 17
6
Real Potosí 11 4 4 3 17:10 16
7
Nacional Potosí 11 4 3 4 17:15 15
8
Guabirá 12 4 3 5 19:26 15
9
Oriente Petrolero 11 4 2 5 15:16 14
10
Real Oruro 11 4 2 5 22:27 14
11
Independiente Petrolero 11 3 3 5 15:19 12
12
ABB 11 4 0 7 19:26 12
13
Universitario de Vinto 12 3 2 7 17:23 11
14
Gualberto Villarroel SJ 11 2 4 5 12:18 10
15
San Antonio Bulo Bulo 11 3 1 7 13:23 10
16
Real Tomayapo 11 2 2 7 8:25 8


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site