SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Suwon FC

South Korea Cup

Gimcheon Sangmu FC

2 - 1
FT

Suwon FC

2

3.5

3

»Game details
Date Wednesday 29th July 2026
Time 11:00
VenueGimcheon Stadium, Gimcheon
»Action
33’ goal M. Kang
60’ goal Kim In-Gyun
79’ goal M. Bobby


»Compare teams
Gimcheon Sangmu FCSuwon FC
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Suwon FC Odds
Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs Suwon FC Stats
»Head to Head matches
23.08.25 K League 1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC : Suwon City FC 3 - 2
01.06.25 K League 1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC : Suwon City FC 1 - 1
12.04.25 K League 1 Suwon City FC : Gimcheon Sangmu FC 3 - 2
02.11.24 K League 1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC : Suwon City FC 1 - 0
21.09.24 K League 1 Suwon City FC : Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2 - 4

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Gimcheon Sangmu FC 93% 47% 20% 1.20 1.53
Suwon FC 93% 80% 60% 2.07 1.40
»Latest games
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Latest Results
29.07Gimcheon Sangmu FC2 : 1Suwon City FC
25.07Gimcheon Sangmu FC3 : 2Daejeon Citizen
22.07Gwangju FC1 : 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC
18.07Gangwon FC2 : 0Gimcheon Sangmu FC
11.07Gimcheon Sangmu FC1 : 1Bucheon FC 1995
05.07Gimcheon Sangmu FC1 : 1Jeju United FC
17.05Jeonbuk Motors1 : 0Gimcheon Sangmu FC
13.05FC Anyang2 : 2Gimcheon Sangmu FC
09.05Gimcheon Sangmu FC0 : 3Incheon United
05.05Gimcheon Sangmu FC1 : 2Ulsan Hyundai FC
02.05FC Seoul2 : 3Gimcheon Sangmu FC
25.04Bucheon FC 19950 : 2Gimcheon Sangmu FC
21.04Gimcheon Sangmu FC0 : 3Gangwon FC
18.04Jeju United FC1 : 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC
12.04Gimcheon Sangmu FC1 : 1FC Anyang
Suwon FC
Latest Results
29.07Gimcheon Sangmu FC2 : 1Suwon City FC
25.07Daegu FC1 : 2Suwon City FC
18.07Suwon City FC2 : 2Seoul E-Land FC
15.07Suwon City FC3 : 2Pyeongchang United
10.07Suwon City FC5 : 0Jeonnam Dragons
04.07Ansan Greeners1 : 3Suwon City FC
07.06Cheonan City2 : 2Suwon City FC
30.05Suwon City FC0 : 0Seongnam FC
23.05Gyeongnam FC3 : 2Suwon City FC
17.05Asan Mugunghwa1 : 3Suwon City FC
09.05Hwaseong1 : 1Suwon City FC
03.05Suwon City FC3 : 1Suwon Bluewings
26.04Suwon City FC1 : 1Gimpo Citizen
18.04Busan I Park2 : 1Suwon City FC
11.04Suwon City FC2 : 2Daegu FC


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2 2 1 7:7 40% 80% 51.9
Suwon FC 3 1 1 13:7 100% 80% 62.9

Last 5 games Gimcheon Sangmu FC (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2 2 1 7:8 60% 80% 51.6

Last 5 games Suwon FC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Suwon FC 2 1 2 10:9 100% 100% 48.9



soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds