SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Fleetwood Town vs Crawley Town

England League 2

Fleetwood Town

1 - 0
FT

Crawley Town

1.71

3.5

4.5

»Game details
Date Saturday 21st March 2026
Time 15:00
VenueHighbury Stadium, Fleetwood
»Action


»Compare teams
Fleetwood TownCrawley Town
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 3 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Fleetwood Town

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Fleetwood Town vs Crawley Town Odds
Fleetwood Town vs Crawley Town Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Fleetwood Town 67% 40% 27% 1.40 1.13
Crawley Town 60% 27% 27% 0.87 1.20
»Latest games
Fleetwood Town
Latest Results
28.07Fleetwood Town1 : 1Bolton
21.07Fleetwood Town2 : 1Huddersfield
18.07Southport0 : 1Fleetwood Town
11.07Bamber Bridge0 : 5Fleetwood Town
02.05Fleetwood Town1 : 1Milton Keynes Dons
25.04Shrewsbury2 : 2Fleetwood Town
18.04Fleetwood Town1 : 1Chesterfield
11.04Accrington ST1 : 2Fleetwood Town
06.04Fleetwood Town2 : 5Barnet
03.04Bristol Rovers1 : 0Fleetwood Town
28.03Swindon Town1 : 1Fleetwood Town
21.03Fleetwood Town1 : 0Crawley Town
17.03Grimsby1 : 0Fleetwood Town
14.03Fleetwood Town0 : 0Tranmere
10.03Fleetwood Town2 : 2Cheltenham
Crawley Town
Latest Results
31.07Crawley Town0 : 1Reading
28.07Oxford United3 : 1Crawley Town
25.07Eastleigh0 : 1Crawley Town
02.05Crawley Town0 : 0Salford City
25.04Accrington ST3 : 3Crawley Town
18.04Crawley Town0 : 0Shrewsbury
11.04Bristol Rovers3 : 1Crawley Town
06.04Crawley Town0 : 2Grimsby
03.04Newport County0 : 2Crawley Town
28.03Crawley Town2 : 0Gillingham
21.03Fleetwood Town1 : 0Crawley Town
17.03Crawley Town1 : 1Barnet
13.03Colchester0 : 0Crawley Town
07.03Crawley Town2 : 2Swindon Town
28.02Oldham2 : 0Crawley Town


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Fleetwood Town 3 2 0 10:3 40% 60% 66.7
Crawley Town 1 2 2 5:7 40% 40% 37.3

Last 5 games Fleetwood Town (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Fleetwood Town 1 3 1 7:9 40% 100% 44.5

Last 5 games Crawley Town (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Crawley Town 2 1 2 8:9 60% 60% 46.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Bromley 46 24 15 7 71:46 87
2
Milton Keynes Dons 46 24 14 8 86:45 86
3
Cambridge United 46 22 16 8 66:33 82
4
Salford City 46 25 6 15 61:51 81
5
Notts County 46 24 8 14 74:52 80
6
Chesterfield 46 21 16 9 71:56 79
7
Grimsby 46 22 12 12 74:50 78
8
Barnet 46 21 13 12 70:53 76
9
Swindon Town 46 22 9 15 70:59 75
10
Oldham 46 18 14 14 60:44 68
11
Crewe 46 19 10 17 64:58 67
12
Colchester 46 18 12 16 62:49 66
13
Walsall 46 18 11 17 56:56 65
14
Bristol Rovers 46 19 5 22 56:65 62
15
Fleetwood Town 46 15 16 15 57:58 61
16
Accrington ST 46 14 11 21 47:58 53
17
Gillingham 46 13 14 19 53:72 53
18
Cheltenham 46 14 10 22 53:79 52
19
Shrewsbury 46 13 10 23 42:69 49
20
Newport County 46 12 7 27 48:77 43
21
Tranmere 46 10 11 25 54:79 41
22
Crawley Town 46 8 16 22 44:68 40
23
Harrogate Town 46 10 9 27 39:68 39
24
Barrow 46 9 9 28 45:78 36


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds