SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Dundee Utd vs Livingston

Scotland Premiership

Dundee Utd

0 - 0
FT

Livingston

1.68

4

4.33

»Game details
Date Tuesday 12th May 2026
Time 19:45
VenueTannadice Park, Dundee
»Action
20’ yellowcard C. Kerr
60’ yellowcard E. Danso
62’ yellowcard P. Camara
62’ subst Z. Sapsford for O. Stirton
62’ subst P. Camara for C. Sibbald
62’ subst N. Farrugia for I. Dolcek
68’ subst J. Russell for J. Eskesen
70’ subst S. Pittman for B. McKay
74’ yellowcard B. Kabongolo
76’ subst E. Danso for J. Zimmerman
76’ subst R. Muirhead for A. Denholm
76’ subst C. Montano for B. Fati
83’ subst R. Strain for S. Constable
86’ yellowcard J. Zimmerman
87’ subst L. Smith for S. Culbert
89’ yellowcard S. Constable


»Compare teams
Dundee UtdLivingston
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on Dundee Utd

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
Dundee Utd vs Livingston Odds
Dundee Utd vs Livingston Stats
»Head to Head matches
11.04.26 Premiership Dundee Utd : Livingston 3 - 2
30.12.25 Premiership Livingston : Dundee Utd 1 - 3
04.10.25 Premiership Dundee Utd : Livingston 1 - 1
20.05.23 Premiership Livingston : Dundee Utd 2 - 1
22.04.23 Premiership Dundee Utd : Livingston 2 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Dundee Utd 80% 53% 33% 1.60 1.27
Livingston 87% 53% 33% 1.80 1.20
»Latest games
Dundee Utd
Latest Results
31.07Dundee Utd1 : 1Rangers
25.07Salford City3 : 2Dundee Utd
21.07Dundee Utd4 : 0Spartans
18.07Dundee Utd3 : 0Arbroath
14.07Montrose1 : 0Dundee Utd
11.07Stirling Albion0 : 1Dundee Utd
17.05ST Mirren1 : 1Dundee Utd
12.05Dundee Utd0 : 0Livingston
09.05Aberdeen2 : 0Dundee Utd
02.05Kilmarnock3 : 0Dundee Utd
26.04Dundee Utd3 : 0Dundee
11.04Dundee Utd3 : 2Livingston
04.04Rangers4 : 2Dundee Utd
22.03Dundee Utd2 : 0Celtic
15.03Dundee2 : 2Dundee Utd
Livingston
Latest Results
25.07Stenhousemuir0 : 0Livingston
21.07Livingston8 : 0Forfar Athletic
18.07Livingston1 : 1Partick
14.07Brechin0 : 2Livingston
10.07Livingston2 : 1Heart Of Midlothian
30.06Alloa Athletic0 : 3Livingston
27.06Livingston2 : 0Dundee
17.05Livingston1 : 4Kilmarnock
12.05Dundee Utd0 : 0Livingston
09.05Dundee3 : 0Livingston
01.05Livingston2 : 2Aberdeen
25.04ST Mirren0 : 2Livingston
11.04Dundee Utd3 : 2Livingston
05.04Livingston2 : 2Heart Of Midlothian
21.03Kilmarnock2 : 0Livingston


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dundee Utd 2 1 2 10:5 60% 40% 51.2
Livingston 3 2 0 13:2 40% 40% 67.3

Last 5 games Dundee Utd (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dundee Utd 3 2 0 11:1 60% 20% 68.2

Last 5 games Livingston (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Livingston 2 2 1 5:3 40% 0% 49.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Dundee Utd 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
2
Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
3
Falkirk 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4
Heart Of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5
Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6
Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7
Motherwell 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8
ST Mirren 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9
Dundee 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10
ST Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
Celtic 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions