SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Daegu FC vs Chungnam Asan FC

South Korea K League Play Offs

Daegu FC

3 - 1
AET

Chungnam Asan FC

1.85

3.4

4.33

»Game details
Date Sunday 1st December 2024
Time 05:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Daegu FCChungnam Asan FC
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Daegu FC

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Daegu FC vs Chungnam Asan FC Odds
Daegu FC vs Chungnam Asan FC Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Daegu FC 80% 60% 40% 1.87 1.27
Chungnam Asan FC 73% 53% 33% 1.47 1.27
»Latest games
Daegu FC
Latest Results
25.07Daegu FC1 : 2Suwon City FC
18.07Gimpo Citizen1 : 1Daegu FC
15.07Daegu FC0 : 1Siheung Citizen
11.07Daegu FC3 : 2Seongnam FC
04.07Cheongju1 : 5Daegu FC
05.06Daegu FC1 : 0Paju Citizen
30.05Yongin City1 : 1Daegu FC
24.05Daegu FC3 : 0Ansan Greeners
17.05Gimhae City1 : 4Daegu FC
09.05Suwon Bluewings0 : 0Daegu FC
03.05Daegu FC2 : 0Gyeongnam FC
18.04Daegu FC1 : 2Cheonan City
11.04Suwon City FC2 : 2Daegu FC
05.04Daegu FC3 : 3Gimpo Citizen
29.03Daegu FC1 : 3Seoul E-Land FC
Chungnam Asan FC
Latest Results
29.07Asan Mugunghwa2 : 1Siheung Citizen
25.07Hwaseong3 : 2Asan Mugunghwa
18.07Jeonnam Dragons1 : 0Asan Mugunghwa
15.07Jeonnam Dragons3 : 4Asan Mugunghwa
12.07Asan Mugunghwa1 : 1Gyeongnam FC
05.07Gimpo Citizen0 : 2Asan Mugunghwa
05.06Busan I Park2 : 2Asan Mugunghwa
30.05Asan Mugunghwa2 : 1Suwon Bluewings
24.05Yongin City0 : 0Asan Mugunghwa
17.05Asan Mugunghwa1 : 3Suwon City FC
09.05Asan Mugunghwa3 : 0Seoul E-Land FC
03.05Cheonan City1 : 0Asan Mugunghwa
26.04Cheongju0 : 0Asan Mugunghwa
19.04Asan Mugunghwa2 : 2Jeonnam Dragons
12.04Asan Mugunghwa1 : 1Gimhae City


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Daegu FC 2 1 2 10:7 60% 80% 50.4
Chungnam Asan FC 2 1 2 9:9 60% 80% 47.0

Last 5 games Daegu FC (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Daegu FC 3 0 2 8:5 60% 40% 56.4

Last 5 games Chungnam Asan FC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Chungnam Asan FC 2 1 2 10:9 60% 60% 47.8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
FC Seoul 19 13 3 3 34:14 42
2
Jeonbuk Motors 20 9 6 5 27:16 33
3
Gangwon FC 19 8 8 3 24:12 32
4
Ulsan Hyundai FC 19 8 4 7 27:28 28
5
Pohang Steelers 20 8 4 8 20:21 28
6
FC Anyang 19 6 9 4 26:22 27
7
Incheon United 19 8 3 8 24:20 27
8
Jeju United FC 19 6 6 7 17:19 24
9
Daejeon Citizen 20 4 8 8 23:23 20
10
Gimcheon Sangmu FC 20 3 11 6 21:28 20
11
Bucheon FC 1995 19 4 7 8 17:24 19
12
Gwangju FC 19 1 7 11 10:43 10


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions