SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Borussia Mgladbach II vs SV Rodinghausen

Germany Regionalliga - West

Borussia Mgladbach II

13:00

SV Rodinghausen

1.94

3.4

3.42

»Game details
Date Saturday 1st August 2026
Time 13:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Borussia Mgladbach IISV Rodinghausen
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

5 on Borussia Mgladbach II

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:1
Borussia Mgladbach II vs SV Rodinghausen Odds
Borussia Mgladbach II vs SV Rodinghausen Stats
»Head to Head matches
14.02.26 Regionalliga - West SV Rodinghausen : Borussia M'gladbach II 0 - 3
23.08.25 Regionalliga - West Borussia M'gladbach II : SV Rodinghausen 1 - 1
08.03.25 Regionalliga - West SV Rodinghausen : Borussia M'gladbach II 0 - 0
21.09.24 Regionalliga - West Borussia M'gladbach II : SV Rodinghausen 1 - 1
17.02.24 Regionalliga - West Borussia M'gladbach II : SV Rodinghausen 0 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Borussia Mgladbach II 87% 60% 33% 1.80 1.40
SV Rodinghausen 80% 53% 33% 1.40 1.60
»Latest games
Borussia Mgladbach II
Latest Results
18.07Fortuna Köln1 : 0Borussia Mgladbach II
15.07Borussia Mgladbach II3 : 4TuS Koblenz
04.07VVV Venlo3 : 2Borussia Mgladbach II
16.05Borussia Mgladbach II2 : 4FC Gutersloh
09.05Rot-weiss Oberhausen1 : 0Borussia Mgladbach II
02.05Borussia Mgladbach II3 : 0FC Bocholt
27.04Bochum II1 : 1Borussia Mgladbach II
19.04Wuppertaler SV0 : 3Borussia Mgladbach II
15.04Borussia Mgladbach II2 : 1Borussia Dortmund II
11.04Borussia Mgladbach II3 : 1Sportfreunde Lotte
04.04Sportfreunde Siegen2 : 2Borussia Mgladbach II
21.03Borussia Mgladbach II2 : 0Paderborn II
13.03Wiedenbrück0 : 2Borussia Mgladbach II
07.03Borussia Mgladbach II0 : 2Köln II
28.02Schalke 04 II1 : 2Borussia Mgladbach II
SV Rodinghausen
Latest Results
25.07SV Rodinghausen2 : 1Hessen Kassel
22.07SSV Jeddeloh2 : 0SV Rodinghausen
18.07Kickers Emden1 : 4SV Rodinghausen
04.07SV Drochtersen/Assel4 : 2SV Rodinghausen
16.05Paderborn II2 : 0SV Rodinghausen
09.05SV Rodinghausen0 : 1Wiedenbrück
02.05Köln II2 : 1SV Rodinghausen
26.04SV Rodinghausen3 : 3Schalke 04 II
18.04Borussia Dortmund II3 : 2SV Rodinghausen
11.04FC Bocholt0 : 4SV Rodinghausen
04.04SV Rodinghausen1 : 1SSVg Velbert
27.03Sportfreunde Lotte3 : 0SV Rodinghausen
21.03Fortuna Köln1 : 1SV Rodinghausen
17.03SV Rodinghausen0 : 0Wuppertaler SV
14.03SV Rodinghausen1 : 0Bonner SC


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Borussia Mgladbach II 0 0 5 7:13 60% 60% 20.1
SV Rodinghausen 2 0 3 8:10 60% 60% 42.7

Last 5 games Borussia Mgladbach II (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Borussia Mgladbach II 3 0 2 13:10 100% 80% 58.8

Last 5 games SV Rodinghausen (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
SV Rodinghausen 1 0 4 7:11 60% 60% 30.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Rot-weiss Oberhausen 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
2
Borussia Dortmund II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3
Sportfreunde Siegen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4
SG Wattenscheid 09 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5
Bochum II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6
Sportfreunde Lotte 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7
Schalke 04 II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8
Borussia Mgladbach II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9
Köln II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10
Wiedenbrück 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
FC Gutersloh 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
Bergisch Gladbach 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13
Westfalia Rhynern 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14
Hilden 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15
SV Rodinghausen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16
FC Bocholt 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
17
Paderborn II 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
18
Bonner SC 1 0 0 1 1:2 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions