SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Boca Juniors vs Huracan

Argentina Liga Profesional

Boca Juniors

2 - 3
AET

Huracan

1.71

3.3

5.5

»Game details
Date Saturday 9th May 2026
Time 23:00
VenueEstadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires
»Action
5’ goal L. Gil
24’ subst A. Bareiro for M. Gimenez
42’ yellowcard L. Carrizo


»Compare teams
Boca JuniorsHuracan
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 6 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Boca Juniors

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:0
Boca Juniors vs Huracan Odds
Boca Juniors vs Huracan Stats
»Head to Head matches
27.07.25 Liga Profesional Argentina Huracan : Boca Juniors 1 - 0
02.02.25 Liga Profesional Argentina Boca Juniors : Huracan 2 - 1
24.11.24 Liga Profesional Argentina Huracan : Boca Juniors 0 - 0
10.07.23 Liga Profesional Argentina Boca Juniors : Huracan 1 - 0
19.09.22 Liga Profesional Argentina Boca Juniors : Huracan 0 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Boca Juniors 53% 33% 13% 1.20 0.87
Huracan 60% 53% 20% 1.27 0.93
»Latest games
Boca Juniors
Latest Results
31.07OHiggins1 : 0Boca Juniors
26.07Deportivo Riestra3 : 0Boca Juniors
24.07Boca Juniors1 : 0OHiggins
17.07Sarmiento Junin0 : 2Boca Juniors
09.07Boca Juniors1 : 0Atletico Paranaense
29.05Boca Juniors0 : 1U. Catolica
20.05Boca Juniors1 : 1Cruzeiro
09.05Boca Juniors2 : 3Huracan
06.05Barcelona SC1 : 0Boca Juniors
02.05Central Cordoba de Santiago1 : 2Boca Juniors
29.04Cruzeiro1 : 0Boca Juniors
24.04Defensa Y Justicia0 : 4Boca Juniors
19.04River Plate0 : 1Boca Juniors
15.04Boca Juniors3 : 0Barcelona SC
11.04Boca Juniors1 : 1Independiente
Huracan
Latest Results
30.07Independ. Rivadavia2 : 1Huracan
25.07Huracan1 : 0Banfield
03.06Barracas Central1 : 0Huracan
13.05Argentinos JRS1 : 0Huracan
09.05Boca Juniors2 : 3Huracan
03.05Racing Club0 : 0Huracan
28.04Huracan1 : 2Argentinos JRS
21.04Tigre1 : 1Huracan
12.04Huracan3 : 1Rosario Central
05.04Gimnasia L.P.0 : 3Huracan
29.03Huracan2 : 1Olimpo Bahia Blanca
24.03Huracan0 : 0Barracas Central
16.03Aldosivi0 : 0Huracan
13.03Huracan1 : 2River Plate
03.03Huracan3 : 1Belgrano Cordoba


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Boca Juniors 3 0 2 4:4 20% 0% 53.6
Huracan 2 0 3 5:6 40% 40% 39.8

Last 5 games Boca Juniors (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Boca Juniors 2 1 2 5:5 20% 40% 47.1

Last 5 games Huracan (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Huracan 1 1 3 4:6 40% 40% 32.0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Estudiantes L.P. 16 9 4 3 19:7 31
2
Boca Juniors 16 8 6 2 22:9 30
3
Velez Sarsfield 16 7 7 2 18:12 28
4
Talleres Cordoba 16 7 5 4 17:13 26
5
Independiente 16 6 6 4 24:20 24
6
Lanus 16 6 6 4 18:15 24
7
San Lorenzo 16 5 7 4 14:14 22
8
Union Santa Fe 16 5 6 5 24:20 21
9
Instituto Cordoba 16 6 3 7 17:17 21
10
Defensa Y Justicia 16 4 7 5 18:21 19
11
Gimnasia M. 16 5 4 7 14:22 19
12
Platense 16 3 7 6 10:15 16
13
Central Cordoba de Santiago 16 4 4 8 11:21 16
14
Newells Old Boys 16 3 6 7 15:27 15
15
Deportivo Riestra 16 1 8 7 5:12 11

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Independ. Rivadavia 16 10 4 2 29:15 34
2
River Plate 16 9 2 5 22:12 29
3
Argentinos JRS 16 8 5 3 17:13 29
4
Rosario Central 16 8 4 4 20:16 28
5
Belgrano Cordoba 16 7 5 4 17:13 26
6
Gimnasia L.P. 16 8 2 6 19:19 26
7
Huracan 16 5 7 4 17:13 22
8
Racing Club 16 5 6 5 17:15 21
9
Barracas Central 16 5 6 5 15:15 21
10
Tigre 16 4 8 4 18:15 20
11
Sarmiento Junin 16 6 1 9 13:20 19
12
Banfield 16 5 3 8 17:19 18
13
Atletico Tucuman 16 3 5 8 15:20 14
14
Aldosivi 16 0 8 8 6:19 8
15
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 16 1 2 13 5:24 5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Velez Sarsfield 2 2 0 0 4:1 6
2
Independiente 2 2 0 0 3:0 6
3
Defensa Y Justicia 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
4
Deportivo Riestra 2 1 0 1 4:2 3
5
Lanus 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
6
Instituto Cordoba 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
7
Gimnasia M. 2 1 0 1 1:1 3
8
San Lorenzo 2 1 0 1 1:1 3
9
Newells Old Boys 2 1 0 1 1:1 3
10
Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
11
Platense 2 0 1 1 3:4 1
12
Estudiantes L.P. 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
13
Talleres Cordoba 2 0 0 2 1:4 0
14
Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
15
Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 0 0 2 0:3 0

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Argentinos JRS 2 2 0 0 6:2 6
2
Barracas Central 2 2 0 0 2:0 6
3
Atletico Tucuman 2 1 1 0 2:0 4
4
Independ. Rivadavia 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
5
Racing Club 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
6
Belgrano Cordoba 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
7
Banfield 2 1 0 1 3:3 3
8
Huracan 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
9
Gimnasia L.P. 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
10
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 2 1 0 1 1:3 3
11
Rosario Central 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
12
Aldosivi 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
13
Tigre 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
14
Sarmiento Junin 2 0 0 2 4:6 0
15
River Plate 2 0 0 2 0:2 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions