SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

BFC Daugavpils vs Grobiņa

Latvia Virsliga

BFC Daugavpils

1 - 0
FT

Grobiņa

1.91

3.3

3.5

»Game details
Date Saturday 20th June 2026
Time 14:00
VenueStadions Celtnieks, Daugavpils
»Action
11’ yellowcard E. Ivanovs
51’ yellowcard G. Kluskins
52’ goal W. Mukwelle (Penalty)
54’ yellowcard R. Baravykas
58’ subst A. Garzha for G. Mihalcovs
59’ subst A. Traore for M. Sylla
60’ subst M. Sidorovs for D. Sirbu
72’ subst K. Rupeiks for A. Kholod
72’ subst O. Rascevskis for D. Dobrecovs
80’ yellowcard G. Mihalcovs
86’ yellowcard O. Olatunde-Matthew
87’ goal R. Ndjiki (Missed Penalty)
88’ subst M. Sylla for E. Pinaskins


»Compare teams
BFC DaugavpilsGrobiņa
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 3 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

5 on BFC Daugavpils

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
BFC Daugavpils vs Grobiņa Odds
BFC Daugavpils vs Grobiņa Stats
»Head to Head matches
02.05.26 Virsliga Grobiņa : BFC Daugavpils 1 - 1
07.03.26 Virsliga BFC Daugavpils : Grobiņa 0 - 1
15.09.25 Virsliga BFC Daugavpils : Grobiņa 3 - 2
26.06.25 Virsliga BFC Daugavpils : Grobiņa 3 - 2
04.05.25 Virsliga Grobiņa : BFC Daugavpils 1 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
BFC Daugavpils 60% 47% 40% 1.27 1.20
Grobiņa 67% 33% 33% 0.80 1.73
»Latest games
BFC Daugavpils
Latest Results
26.07Auda1 : 0BFC Daugavpils
19.07Ogre United0 : 4BFC Daugavpils
11.07Riga Mariners3 : 3BFC Daugavpils
04.07BFC Daugavpils3 : 1FK Liepaja
30.06Rīgas FS3 : 1BFC Daugavpils
25.06BFC Daugavpils0 : 0Riga
20.06BFC Daugavpils1 : 0Grobiņa
16.06BFC Daugavpils0 : 0Super Nova
12.06Tukums1 : 1BFC Daugavpils
31.05FS Jelgava1 : 1BFC Daugavpils
26.05BFC Daugavpils0 : 1Auda
21.05BFC Daugavpils3 : 1Ogre United
17.05FK Liepaja2 : 1BFC Daugavpils
13.05BFC Daugavpils0 : 1Rīgas FS
08.05BFC Daugavpils1 : 3Riga
Grobiņa
Latest Results
27.07Grobiņa2 : 2Ogre United
20.07Super Nova2 : 0Grobiņa
12.07Mārupe0 : 1Grobiņa
05.07Grobiņa3 : 1Tukums
29.06FS Jelgava2 : 0Grobiņa
25.06Grobiņa0 : 0Auda
20.06BFC Daugavpils1 : 0Grobiņa
16.06Grobiņa1 : 0FK Liepaja
13.06Grobiņa1 : 3Rīgas FS
29.05Riga2 : 0Grobiņa
25.05Ogre United1 : 1Grobiņa
20.05Grobiņa0 : 2Super Nova
15.05Grobiņa3 : 3Tukums
11.05Grobiņa0 : 0FS Jelgava
07.05Auda7 : 0Grobiņa


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
BFC Daugavpils 2 1 2 11:8 80% 60% 50.9
Grobiņa 2 1 2 6:7 40% 40% 45.9

Last 5 games BFC Daugavpils (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
BFC Daugavpils 2 2 1 4:2 20% 20% 51.1

Last 5 games Grobiņa (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Grobiņa 1 0 4 1:7 0% 0% 26.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Rīgas FS 24 20 2 2 56:16 62
2
Riga 23 18 4 1 68:20 58
3
Auda 23 13 4 6 38:26 43
4
FK Liepaja 23 9 4 10 30:34 31
5
BFC Daugavpils 24 8 6 10 29:30 30
6
Super Nova 23 8 3 12 25:35 27
7
FS Jelgava 24 6 7 11 24:41 25
8
Grobiņa 24 4 9 11 17:37 21
9
Tukums 24 3 8 13 38:48 17
10
Ogre United 24 3 5 16 23:61 14


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions