SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

AFC Malmo vs Jonkopings Sodra

Sweden Ettan - Södra

AFC Malmo

1 - 0
FT

Jonkopings Sodra

2.62

3.34

2.33

»Game details
Date Saturday 27th June 2026
Time 15:00
VenueHyllie IP,
»Action
15’ yellowcard C. Sener
17’ subst A. Awad for A. Reuterskiold
27’ yellowcard L. Eek
45’ goal A. Reuterskiold
46’ subst K. Galabri for C. Farnerud
59’ subst A. Reinholdsson for K. Harletun
77’ subst J. Shamoun for K. Grauberg
77’ subst C. Hellstrom for F. Benatallah
84’ subst A. Kiwarkis for E. Boulos
84’ subst L. Lyck for A. Bark
88’ subst P. Petrovic for E. Alievski
88’ subst C. Sener for L. Minter Wettergren
90’ yellowcard K. Harletun


»Compare teams
AFC MalmoJonkopings Sodra
WON 8 in last 14 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 14 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
AFC Malmo vs Jonkopings Sodra Odds
AFC Malmo vs Jonkopings Sodra Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
AFC Malmo 86% 64% 36% 2.07 1.36
Jonkopings Sodra 67% 53% 20% 1.33 1.07
»Latest games
AFC Malmo
Latest Results
27.06AFC Malmo1 : 0Jonkopings Sodra
21.06AFC Malmo1 : 2Olympic
12.06Lund1 : 4AFC Malmo
07.06AFC Malmo2 : 1Eskilsminne
30.05AFC Malmo4 : 2Laholm
26.05Olympic5 : 3AFC Malmo
23.05Skövde AIK0 : 4AFC Malmo
18.05AFC Malmo0 : 1Tvååker
14.05Trollhättan0 : 2AFC Malmo
08.05AFC Malmo3 : 2Hässleholms IF
02.05Utsikten0 : 3AFC Malmo
25.04Atvidabergs FF3 : 0AFC Malmo
18.04AFC Malmo1 : 1Rosengård
11.04trelleborgs FF1 : 1AFC Malmo
Jonkopings Sodra
Latest Results
27.07IFK Skövde1 : 0Jonkopings Sodra
27.06AFC Malmo1 : 0Jonkopings Sodra
18.06Jonkopings Sodra0 : 0Lund
13.06Tvååker2 : 1Jonkopings Sodra
06.06Jonkopings Sodra4 : 1Trollhättan
01.06Skövde AIK1 : 0Jonkopings Sodra
24.05Jonkopings Sodra3 : 0Angelholms FF
17.05Jonkopings Sodra2 : 0Hässleholms IF
14.05trelleborgs FF1 : 1Jonkopings Sodra
10.05Jonkopings Sodra2 : 1Laholm
02.05Jonkopings Sodra3 : 0Kristianstad
26.04Olympic3 : 1Jonkopings Sodra
18.04Eskilsminne2 : 2Jonkopings Sodra
12.04Jonkopings Sodra1 : 2Utsikten
05.04Atvidabergs FF1 : 0Jonkopings Sodra


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AFC Malmo 4 0 1 12:6 80% 80% 69.7
Jonkopings Sodra 1 1 3 5:5 40% 40% 35.6

Last 5 games AFC Malmo (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AFC Malmo 3 0 2 8:6 60% 60% 55.5

Last 5 games Jonkopings Sodra (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Jonkopings Sodra 0 1 4 2:6 20% 40% 21.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Trelleborg 14 9 5 0 33:12 32
2
AFC Malmo 14 8 3 3 28:16 27
3
Atvidabergs FF 14 7 5 2 30:18 26
4
Lund 14 7 5 2 26:16 26
5
Rosengård 14 6 4 4 23:19 22
6
Hässleholms IF 14 6 3 5 27:22 21
7
Tvååker 14 6 3 5 17:19 21
8
Eskilsminne 15 6 2 7 25:28 20
9
Olympic 14 6 1 7 22:24 19
10
Jonkopings Sodra 14 5 3 6 20:15 18
11
Angelholms FF 14 3 7 4 22:22 16
12
Skövde AIK 14 3 7 4 11:20 16
13
Kristianstad 15 3 5 7 16:24 14
14
Laholm 14 4 1 9 21:29 13
15
Trollhättan 14 2 7 5 18:26 13
16
Utsikten 14 1 1 12 10:39 4


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions