SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

AB Copenhagen vs Roskilde

Denmark 2. Division

AB Copenhagen

1 - 2
FT

Roskilde

1.69

3.94

4.42

»Game details
Date Wednesday 13th May 2026
Time 17:00
VenueNot available
»Action
18’ goal M. Carlson
59’ goal A. Koudelka
70’ yellowcard K. Nyegaard
70’ redcard K. Nyegaard
83’ goal B. Adalsteinsson


»Compare teams
AB CopenhagenRoskilde
WON 8 in last 15 games.WON 4 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on AB Copenhagen

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
AB Copenhagen vs Roskilde Odds
AB Copenhagen vs Roskilde Stats
»Head to Head matches
01.05.26 2. Division Roskilde : AB Copenhagen 2 - 3
27.03.26 2. Division AB Copenhagen : Roskilde 2 - 0
12.09.25 2. Division Roskilde : AB Copenhagen 4 - 1
24.05.24 2. Division AB Copenhagen : Roskilde 3 - 3
19.04.24 2. Division Roskilde : AB Copenhagen 1 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
AB Copenhagen 100% 73% 33% 2.07 1.33
Roskilde 73% 60% 40% 1.40 1.53
»Latest games
AB Copenhagen
Latest Results
31.07AB Copenhagen1 : 1FC Fredericia
24.07Vejle2 : 2AB Copenhagen
18.07AB Copenhagen3 : 3B 93
18.07Brønshøj1 : 2AB Copenhagen
14.07AB Copenhagen2 : 0Helsingborg
07.07Roskilde1 : 1AB Copenhagen
06.06AB Copenhagen3 : 0Thisted FC
29.05Naestved4 : 1AB Copenhagen
22.05AB Copenhagen5 : 0HIK
17.05Vendsyssel FF1 : 2AB Copenhagen
13.05AB Copenhagen1 : 2Roskilde
08.05Thisted FC1 : 2AB Copenhagen
01.05Roskilde2 : 3AB Copenhagen
24.04AB Copenhagen3 : 0Naestved
18.04AB Copenhagen0 : 2Vendsyssel FF
Roskilde
Latest Results
31.07Roskilde2 : 2Naestved
25.07Hørsholm-Usserød3 : 3Roskilde
18.07Roskilde2 : 2Fremad Amager
11.07HB Koge1 : 0Roskilde
07.07Roskilde1 : 1AB Copenhagen
06.06Roskilde3 : 2HIK
29.05Thisted FC1 : 2Roskilde
24.05Vendsyssel FF3 : 1Roskilde
16.05Roskilde0 : 1Naestved
13.05AB Copenhagen1 : 2Roskilde
08.05HIK1 : 2Roskilde
01.05Roskilde2 : 3AB Copenhagen
25.04Roskilde0 : 1Thisted FC
17.04Naestved0 : 0Roskilde
11.04Roskilde1 : 1Vendsyssel FF


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AB Copenhagen 2 3 0 10:7 60% 80% 58.5
Roskilde 0 4 1 8:9 60% 80% 36.2

Last 5 games AB Copenhagen (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AB Copenhagen 3 2 0 14:4 60% 40% 69.6

Last 5 games Roskilde (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Roskilde 2 1 2 8:9 80% 80% 46.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
B 93 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
2
Naestved 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
3
Nykobing FC 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
4
Roskilde 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
5
Fremad Amager 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
6
HIK 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7
Skive 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8
Brabrand 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9
Thisted FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10
Middelfart 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11
VSK Århus 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12
FA 2000 1 0 0 1 1:3 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds